2017 Fixtures

Our Fixture List is reproduced below in addition to the Fixture Card that is issued to all Club members. This is for the benefit of those members who have a keen online interest and wish to keep abreast of any changes to the program. It is also useful to members from other Clubs who are keen to see what fixtures Cobham Bowls Club participate in during the course of the year. For further information, please contact the Fixture Secretary, Mr.B.Young on 01634 272066.

DRESS CODE: The Dress Code for both Men and Ladies is Whites for afternoon games and Greys for evening games.

COACH GAMES: All coaches will leave from "The Street", Cobham at 11.00 am.

MENS            
             
DATE  

FIXTURE

H/A DRESS TIME RINKS
             
April            
             
Sat 22nd Bearsted A W 2.30pm 6 Mixed
Sun 23rd Club Drive H G 3.00pm 6  Mixed
Sat 29th Milton Regis A W 2.30pm 6 Men
Sun 30th Borstal A W 3.00pm 6 Mixed
             
May            
             
Sat     6th Sevenoaks H W 3.00pm  5 Trips
Sun 7th Herne Bay A coach W 2.30pm 8 M / 4 L
Sat 13th St Lawrence H W 3.00pm 6 Men
Sun 14th Borough Green A W 2.30pm 6 Men
Wed 17th Gravesend Vets H W 2.30pm 6 Mixed
Sat 20th Maidstone A W 2.30pm 6 Men
Sun  21st O/G Fleetway A W 2.30pm 6 Men
Wed 24th Sevenoaks A G 2.30pm 5 Trips
Sat 27th New Romney H W 3.00pm 6 Mixed
Sun 28th Milton Regis H W 3.00pm 6 Men
             
June            
             
Sat 3rd Windmill H W 3.00pm 5 Men
Sun 4th Ditton H W 3.00pm 4 M / 2 L
Sat 10th Civil Service A W 2.30pm 6 Mixed
Sun 11th Maidstone H W 3.00pm 6 Men
Sat 17th Windmill A W 3.00pm 5 Men
Sun 18th Halls A W 2.30pm 6 Men
Sat 24th Gravesend H W 3.00pm 5 Men
Sun 25th Woodlands A W 2.30pm 6 Men
             
July            
             
Sat 1st G.R.F.C. A W 2.30pm 5 Men
Sun 2nd Halls H W 3.00pm 6 Men
Fri      7th     Kent Patrons H W

2.30pm

6 Mixed
Sat 8th Borough Green H W 3.00pm 6 Men
Sun 9th Horton Kirby H W 3.00pm 5 Men
Sat 15th Baker Bexford H W 3.00pm 5 Men
Sun 16th Capt / President H W 3.00pm 6 Mixed
Fri 21st World Lig Assoc H G 6.00pm 5 Mixed
Sat 22nd Borstal H W 3.00pm 6 Mixed
Sun 23rd Gravesend A W 2.30pm 5 Men
Sat 29th Eli Mens Fixture H W 3.00pm 6 Men
Sun 30th G.R.F.C. H W 3.00pm 5 Men
             
August            
             
Sat      5th  Horton Kirby  A W 2.30pm 5 Men
Sun 6th          
Sat 12th Woodlands H W 3.00 pm 6 Men
Sun 13th Queenborough A W 2.30pm 5 Mixed / Trips
Sat 19th Northfleet A W 2.30pm 6 Mixed
Sun 20th St Lawrence A coach W 3.00pm 6 Men
Sat 26th O/G Fleetway H W 3.00pm 6 Men
Sun 27th          
             
Sept            
             
Sat 2nd Cliffe H W 3.00pm 6 Men
Sun 3rd Northfleet H W 3.00pm 6 Mixed
Mon 4th Herne Bay H W 3.00pm 4 M / 2 L
Sat 9th Sandwich A coach W 3.00pm 7 Men
Sun 10th Club Finals Day H W  
Sat 16th Horton Kirby A W 2.30pm 5 Men
Sun 17th Bearsted H W 3.00pm 6 Mixed
Sat 23rd Cricketers H W 3.00pm 5 Men
Sun 24th Cliffe A W 3.00pm 6 Men
Sat 30th O/G Fleetway A W 2.30pm 6 Men
             
LADIES            
             
DATE   FIXTURE H/A DRESS TIME RINKS
             
April            
             
Sat 22nd Bearsted A W 2.30pm 6 Mixed
Sun 23rd Club Drive H G 3.00pm 6 Mixed
Sat 29th Hartley A W 2.30pm 2 Rinks
             
May            
             
Sun 7th Herne Bay A coach W 2.30pm 8 M / 4 L
Wed 10th Civil Service H W 2.30pm 3 Trips
Wed 17th Gravesend Vets H W 2.30pm 6 Mixed
Wed 24th Borough Green H W 2.30pm 4 Trips
Sat 27th New Romney H W 3.00pm 6 Mixed
Thu 30th Woodlands A W 2.30pm 3 Rinks
Tue 31st Empire A W 2.30pm 2 Rinks
             
June            
             
Thu 1st Civil Service A W 2.30pm 3 Trips
Sun 4th Ditton H W 3.00pm 4 M / 2 L
Sat 10th Civil Service A W 3.00pm 6 Mixed
Wed 14th G.R.F.C. A W 2.30pm 3 Trips
Sat 17th Empire H W 2.30pm 2 Rinks
Wed 21st Hartley H W 2.30pm 2 Rinks
Wed 28th Halls A W 2.30pm 3 Trips
Thu 29th

Cliffe

A W 2.30pm 3 Trips
             
July            
             
Wed 5th Borough Green A W 2.30pm 3 Trips
  TBA Woodlands H W 2.30pm 3 Trips
Fri 7th Kent Patrons H W 3.00pm 6 Mixed
Tue 11th Wingets H W 2.30pm 3 Trips
Sun 16th Captain/President H W 3.00pm 6 Mixed
Fri 21st World Lignum H G 6.00pm 5 Mixed
Tue 25th Northfleet A G 2.30pm 6 Mixed
Wed 26th G.R.F.C. H W 2.30pm 3 Trips
             
August            
             
Wed 2nd Clarence A W 2.30pm 3 Mix / Trips
Sun 13th Queenborough A W 3.00pm 5 Mix / Trips
Wed 16th Peninsula H W 2.30pm 3 Mix / Trips
Tue 22nd Gravesend TBA W 2.30pm 2 Trips
Wed 23rd Winget A W 2.30pm 2 Trips
Wed 30th Halls H W 2.30pm 3 Trips
             
September            
             
Wed 6th Peninsula A W 2.30 pm 3 Mix / Trips
Sun 10th Club Finals Day        
Mon 11th Herne Bay H W 3.00 pm 4 M/2 L
Wed 13th Clarence H W 2.30 pm 3 Mix / Trips
Sun 17th Bearsted H W 3.00pm 6 Mixed
Wed 20th Cliffe H W 2.30pm 3 Trips